Skip to content
AIU8
Customizing Learning Solutions
Explore
Explore
Offices
Search
SERVICES
Show submenu for SERVICES
SERVICES
Special Education Services
GENERAL EDUCATION (K-12)
Nonpublic Services
English as a Second Language (ESL)
Gifted Education
Human Resources Services
Laminating Services
Transportation
World of Learning
Professional Learning
Show submenu for Professional Learning
Professional Learning
JoltEDU Microlearning
STEM Professional Learning
Continuing Professional Learning Courses
Mass Customized Learning
Training and Consultation
Guest Substitute Teacher Program
Show submenu for Guest Substitute Teacher Program
Guest Substitute Teach FAQs
STUDENT PROGRAMS
Show submenu for STUDENT PROGRAMS
STUDENT PROGRAMS
24 CHALLENGE
Bedford/Blair Scholastic Quiz League
FIRST LEGO League Challenge
FIRST LEGO League Explore
Interscholastic Reading Competition
PA Governor's STEM Competition
MadCom
STEM Design Challenge featuring K'NEX
STEM
SCHOOL SAFETY
Show submenu for SCHOOL SAFETY
SCHOOL SAFETY
SAFE2SAY SOMETHING ANONYMOUS TIPLINE
Safe Schools (Overview)
Act 71 Suicide Awareness and Prevention
Trauma-Skilled Rural Network
IU8 Bullying Policy
Regional Safe School Meetings
RESOURCES
Show submenu for RESOURCES
RESOURCES
About PAIUs
AmeriCorps
IU8 Bid Documents
Local Task Force
Pennsylvania Association of School Business Officials
Pennsylvania Department of Education
Pennsylvania School Board Association
Pennsylvania Training and Technical Assistance Network
Public Records Request
Highmark Machine Readable Files
More
Show submenu for
Explore
Show submenu for Explore
Live Feed
Staff
News
Events
Documents
SERVICES
Show submenu for SERVICES
Special Education Services
GENERAL EDUCATION (K-12)
Nonpublic Services
English as a Second Language (ESL)
Gifted Education
Human Resources Services
Laminating Services
Transportation
World of Learning
Professional Learning
Show submenu for Professional Learning
JoltEDU Microlearning
STEM Professional Learning
Continuing Professional Learning Courses
Mass Customized Learning
Training and Consultation
Guest Substitute Teacher Program
Show submenu for Guest Substitute Teacher Program
Guest Substitute Teach FAQs
STUDENT PROGRAMS
Show submenu for STUDENT PROGRAMS
24 CHALLENGE
Bedford/Blair Scholastic Quiz League
FIRST LEGO League Challenge
FIRST LEGO League Explore
Interscholastic Reading Competition
PA Governor's STEM Competition
MadCom
STEM Design Challenge featuring K'NEX
STEM
SCHOOL SAFETY
Show submenu for SCHOOL SAFETY
SAFE2SAY SOMETHING ANONYMOUS TIPLINE
Safe Schools (Overview)
Act 71 Suicide Awareness and Prevention
Trauma-Skilled Rural Network
IU8 Bullying Policy
Regional Safe School Meetings
RESOURCES
Show submenu for RESOURCES
About PAIUs
AmeriCorps
IU8 Bid Documents
Local Task Force
Pennsylvania Association of School Business Officials
Pennsylvania Department of Education
Pennsylvania School Board Association
Pennsylvania Training and Technical Assistance Network
Public Records Request
Highmark Machine Readable Files
AIU8
Staff
Search
Use the search field above to filter by staff name.
Select Departments
Sarah Bucci
Teacher
EPS
814-262-7392 ext.4014
Send Message
to Sarah Bucci
Sarah Brambley
Curriculum Specialist STEM
Curriculum
814-940-0223 ext.1364
Send Message
to Sarah Brambley
Sarah Cox
Project Specialist
Curriculum
814-940-0223 ext.1388
Send Message
to Sarah Cox
Sheila Johnson
Teacher
EPS
-
Send Message
to Sheila Johnson
Shelby Petrick
Support/Educational Programs & Service
EPS
814-940-0223 ext.1354
Send Message
to Shelby Petrick
Shila Matson
Teacher
EPS
-
Send Message
to Shila Matson
Sonia Schilling-Mansour
Supervisor/Ed. Consultant (TAC)
EPS
814-262-7392 ext. 4314
Send Message
to Sonia Schilling-Mansour
Sonya Yoder
Support/World of Learning
World of Learning
814-445-9734 ext.5300
Send Message
to Sonya Yoder
Stacy Weir
Teacher
EPS
814-472-7690 ext.2017
Send Message
to Stacy Weir
Stephanie Claar
Teacher
EPS
-
Send Message
to Stephanie Claar
Stephanie Berardinelli
Teacher
EPS
-
Send Message
to Stephanie Berardinelli
Stephanie Abrams
Teacher
EPS
814-695-5643 ext.3019
Send Message
to Stephanie Abrams
Sue Ellen Foster
Occupational Therapist
PT/OT
814-940-0223 ext.1503
Send Message
to Sue Ellen Foster
Susan Weaver
Support/Educational Programs & Service
EPS
814-262-7392 ext.4301
Send Message
to Susan Weaver
Susan Wolf
Executive Secretary for Executive Offices
Executive
814-940-0223 ext.1358
Send Message
to Susan Wolf
Taylor Whited
Teacher
EPS
814-695-3023 ext.3026
Send Message
to Taylor Whited
Terri Reasy
Early Intervention Preschool Service Coordinator
EPS
814-940-0223 ext.1349
Send Message
to Terri Reasy
Theresa Sokira
Early Intervention Preschool Service Coordinator
EPS
814-445-9734 ext.5313
Send Message
to Theresa Sokira
Theresa Wolf
Americorps Regional Coordinator
AmeriCorps
814-472-7690 ext.2002
Send Message
to Theresa Wolf
Tracie Griffith
Support/Accounts Payable
Business Office
814-940-0223 ext.1382
Send Message
to Tracie Griffith
Previous Page
1
...
8
9
10
Next Page
Jump to Page